Login or register  
TV

Robby Weaver

Mostly Credited As: Robby Weaver
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Weaver

Birth Name: Robert Malcolm Weaver
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Top of the Hill (1989)As: Mickey Stewart
Stone (1980)As: Det. Buck Rogers
Episode Cast Credits 

Buck James (1987) 
  Quality of Life 01x15: (Mar/31/1988) As Jeff Holden 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Rapture 06x11: (Nov/28/1985) As Wesley 
  Let Me Hear the Music 05x18: (Feb/21/1985) As George Lee Jessup 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  The Greatest American Hero (2) 01x02: (Mar/18/1981) As Coach Ray Buck, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Greatest American Hero (1) 01x01: (Mar/18/1981) As Coach Ray Buck, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  ... The Thigh Bone's Connected to the Knee Bone ... 02x03: (Feb/11/1977) As Chip Hayden (as Robert Weaver), [Co-Guest Stars]

McCloud (1970) 
  'Twas the Fight Before Christmas... 07x02: (Dec/26/1976) As Scott 
  Fire! 06x03: (Nov/16/1975) As Stan Barry 
  Return to the Alamo 05x09: (Mar/30/1975) As Marty Foreman 
  This Must Be the Alamo 04x05: (Mar/24/1974) As Scoop Henderson 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Officers Only 02x15: (Dec/22/1973) As Gary Mitchell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robby Weaver Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...