Login or register  
TV

Kate Voegele

Mostly Credited As: Kate Voegele
Birth Name: Kate Elizabeth Voegele
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1986 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bay Village, Ohio

Kate Voegele


Kate Voegele was born in Bay Village, Ohio in 1986. After releasing demo tapes, Kate was signed to MySpace Records-Interscope record label in 2006. In May of 2007, Kate's first album, Don't Look Away was released. In addition to her music career, Kate made her acting debut in January 2008 on the CW series, One Tree Hill as an aspiring musician.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  This is My House, This is My Home 08x22: (May/17/2011) As Mia Catalano 
  The Other Half of Me 08x13: (Feb/01/2011) As Mia Catalano 
  Lists, Plans 08x10: (Nov/30/2010) As Mia Catalano 
  Between Raising Hell and Amazing Grace 08x09: (Nov/16/2010) As Mia Catalano 

Life Unexpected (2010) 
  Music Faced 02x05: (Oct/12/2010) As Mia Catalano, [Special Guest Stars]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Musical Guest Kate Voegele 03x04: (Sep/10/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Adam Sandler, Peter Sarsgaard, Kate Voegele 01x31: (Jul/20/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Steve Carell; Kate Voegele 26x208: (Jun/18/2008) As Herself 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Waldy Malouf, Kate Voegele 11x22: (Feb/02/2008) As Herself 
Featured Songs

One Tree Hill Songs:
Remember Me as a Time of Day + Inside Out 
Forever and Almost Always + 99 Times
+ Sweet Silver Lining 
Show Me How to Live + Lift Me Up 
A Kiss to Build a Dream On + 99 Times 
I Would for You + Angel 
Searching for a Former Clarity + Manhattan From the Sky 
We Change, We Wait + Manhattan From the Sky 
A Hand to Take Hold of the Scene + Manhattan From the Sky 
You Have to Be Joking (Autopsy of the Devil's Brain) + The Devil In Me 
Even Fairy Tale Characters Would Be Jealous + You Can't Break A Broken Heart 
Hate is Safer Than Love + Hallelujah 
Running to Stand Still + Only Fooling Myself 
For Tonight You're Only Here to Know + It's Only Life
+ Wish You Were 
Please, Please, Please Let Me Get What I Want + I Won't Disagree 
In da Club + No Good 
Don't Dream It's Over + No Good 
It's Alright, Ma (I'm Only Bleeding) + Kindly Unspoken 
Ghost Whisperer Songs:
The Gathering + Only Fooling Myself 
South of Nowhere Songs:
Shake Rattle & Roll + Top of the World 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Kate briefly attended Miami University in Oxford, Ohio during 2007 before dropping out to pursue a music career.

Kate Voegele Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EastEnders Cast Maria Friedman as Elaine Peacock, Linda Carter's Mother

Maria Friedman will be guest starring in ‘Eastenders’ later this..

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Channel 4 Commissions Drama-Doc, 'Cyber Bully' - Starring 'Game of Thrones' Actress, Maisie Williams

Channel 4 has commissioned a new drama-doc, ‘Cyber Bully’. Casey..