Login or register  
TV

Danny Sue Nolan

Mostly Credited As: Danny Sue Nolan
Sometimes Credited As: Dani Sue Nolan
Dani Nolan
Dani Sue Hilton

Birth Name: Dorothea Alyce Nolan
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1923 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Date Of Death: August 03, 2002
Cause Of Death: stroke (Palm Springs, California, USA)

Danny Sue Nolan



Danny Sue Nolan
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Hitch-hike to Terror 07x04: (Oct/19/1978) As Orderly 
  Yesterday's Terror 06x04: (Oct/13/1977) As Sister Mary 
  Sister of Death 05x11: (Jan/06/1977) As Nurse McKay 
  Fatal Witness 04x09: (Nov/14/1975) As Ricker's Secretary 

Cannon (1971) 
  Killer on the Hill 04x17: (Jan/29/1975) As TBD (as Dani Nolan), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Murder by the Numbers 03x12: (Nov/28/1973) As Unknown 
  Dead Pigeon 01x08: (Nov/09/1971) As Nurse 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  A Second Life 07x16: (Jan/09/1972) As Receptionist 
  Dynasty of Hate 07x05: (Oct/10/1971) As Nurse 
  The Natural 06x25: (Mar/14/1971) As Marty 
  The Innocents 06x07: (Nov/01/1970) As Jeanie 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  The Hero 01x21: (Feb/20/1970) As Mrs. Spencer 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Ivy Maze 04x21: (Feb/21/1967) As Landlady 
  This'll Kill You 03x18: (Jan/18/1966) As Woman 

The New Breed (1961) 
  No Fat Cops 01x01: (Oct/03/1961) As Jill 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Character Building 03x16: (Jan/05/1961) As Mildred 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Jerry Mitchell 06x21: (Feb/10/1960) As Linda Mitchell 
  Millionaire Uncle Robby 01x19: (May/25/1955) As Carole Taylor 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Night Landing 01x36: (May/22/1956) As Wendy Hilliard 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Trigger Man 01x38: (Jun/17/1955) As Stella 
  Death Sentence 01x31: (Apr/20/1955) As Sally 
  The Jubilee Earring 01x22: (Feb/17/1955) As Abby 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Atomic Love 02x11: (Nov/22/1953) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Copper Ring 02x36: (May/08/1953) As Elizabeth 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Superman on Earth 01x01: (Sep/19/1952) As Miss Bachrach (as Dani Nolan) 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Gents in a Jam 19x05: (Jul/04/1952) As Gertie Duggan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Sue Nolan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news