Login or register  
TV

Christopher Neame

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Neame
Birth Name: Christopher Elwin Neame
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Christopher Neame


Christopher Neame is 67 years old and was born on September 12, 1947.
He is known for the show Q.E.D. (Producer).
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in London, England (United Kingdom)

Christopher Neame Christopher Neame
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Killer Net (1998)As: DCI Collingwood
Colditz (1972)As: Lieutenant Richard Player
Episode Cast Credits 

Vanished (2006) 
  The New World 01x09: (Nov/10/2006) As Claude Alexander 
  Resurrection 01x07: (Oct/02/2006) As Claude Alexander 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  Rats Race 03x07: (Jun/21/2005) Voiced  Manheim/Executive 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Storm Front (2) 04x02: (Oct/15/2004) As German General 
  Storm Front (1) 04x01: (Oct/08/2004) As German General 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Immaterial Girl 02x13: (Aug/17/2001) As Dr. Henrick 

7 Days (1998) 
  There's Something About Olga 01x16: (Mar/31/1999) As KGB Captain, [Co-Guest Stars]

JAG (1995) 
  Washington Holiday 02x09: (Feb/28/1997) As Unknown 

Sliders (1995) 
  Into The Mystic 02x01: (Mar/01/1996) As Dr. Manfred Xang 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Nan's Ghost (2) 12x07: (Nov/09/1995) As Dr. John Sullivan 
  Nan's Ghost (1) 12x06: (Nov/02/1995) As Dr. John Sullivan 
  The Legacy of Borbey House 10x03: (Oct/03/1993) As Peter Jatich 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Heroes and Demons 01x12: (Apr/24/1995) As Unferth 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  And the Sky Full of Stars 01x08: (Mar/16/1994) As Knight Two 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Geek Tragedy 02x22: (Apr/12/1992) As Warrior 

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  An Eye for an Eye 01x08: (Nov/30/1991) As Jack Trudeau 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Good Knight MacGyver (1) 07x07: (Nov/04/1991) As Duncan 
  Legend of the Holy Rose (2) 05x02: (Sep/25/1989) As Erich Von Leer 
  Legend of the Holy Rose (1) 05x01: (Sep/18/1989) As Erich Von Leer 
  Deathlock 01x12: (Jan/22/1986) As Quayle 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Grab 07x18: (Mar/02/1991) As Jan "The Dutchman" Velboon 

The Flash (1990) 
  Sight Unseen 01x10: (Jan/10/1991) As Brian Gideon 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Carnival 03x08: (Nov/24/1990) As Deville 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  True Brit 04x11: (Jan/25/1990) As Alan Scott 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Conflict of Interest 01x03: (Nov/03/1989) As Unknown 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Arabesque 02x13: (Mar/13/1989) As Collin 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  All Hands on Dex 09x12: (Feb/16/1989) As Hamilton Stone 
  Alexis in Blunderland 09x05: (Dec/15/1988) As Hamilton Stone 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  The Pirate And The Princess 03x16: (Mar/07/1986) As Klaus Gunter 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Road to Hope 04x05: (Oct/29/1985) As Scarett 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Traitor 04x03: (Oct/12/1981) As Colonel Quute 

Target (UK) (1977) 
  The Run 02x08: (Nov/10/1978) As Bill 

Quiller (1975) 
  The Thin Red Line 01x08: (Oct/24/1975) As Myers 

Edward the Seventh (1975) 
  Good Old Teddy! 01x13: (Jul/01/1975) As Kaiser Wilhelm II of Germany 
  The Peacemaker 01x12: (Jun/17/1975) As Kaiser Wilhelm II of Germany 
  King at Last 01x11: (Jun/10/1975) As Kaiser Wilhelm II of Germany 
  The Years of Waiting 01x10: (Jun/03/1975) As Kaiser Wilhelm II of Germany 

Napoleon and Love (1974) 
  Pauline 01x03: (Mar/19/1974) As Captain Junot 
  Josephine 01x02: (Mar/12/1974) As Captain Junot 
  Rose 01x01: (Mar/05/1974) As Captain Junet 

The Protectors (1972) 
  Blockbuster 02x26: (Mar/15/1974) As Bailey 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Secret of the Manifique 02x04: (Feb/19/1973) As Sydney Wing 

The Shadow of the Tower (1972) 
  The Fledgling 01x12: (Mar/23/1972) As Earl of Warwick 

The Regiment (1972) 
  The Fortunes Of Peace 01x02: (Feb/28/1972) As Lt. Raeburn 

Doctor Who (1963) 
  Shada, Part Six 17x26: (Unaired) As Skagra 
  Shada, Part Five 17x25: (Unaired) As Skagra 
  Shada, Part Four 17x24: (Unaired) As Skagra 
  Shada, Part Three 17x23: (Unaired) As Skagra 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Q.E.D. (1982)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Along with Daphne Ashbrook, Guy Siner, Maurice Roƫves, Olaf Pooley and John Franklyn-Robbins, he is one of only six actors to appear in both the Star Trek and Doctor Who franchises. He played Skagra in the unaired 1980 Doctor Who serial "Shada", Unferth in the Star Trek: Voyager Season One episode "Heroes and Demons" and a German general in the Star Trek: Enterprise Season Four episodes "Storm Front, Part I" and "Storm Front, Part II". Of these six, he is the only one to appear more than once in either franchise. Interestingly in all six cases, the actor in question plays a human in one and an alien in the other and dies in one but not the other.

Christopher Neame Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...

DCI Banks - A new series confirmed by ITV

The popular crime drama show DCI Banks has been recommissioned for a new..