Login or register  
TV

Michelle Williams (2)


Mostly Credited As: Michelle Williams (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Destiny's Child

Birth Name: Tenitra Michelle Williams
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rockford, Illinois
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Michelle Williams (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fix My Choir (2014)As: Herself (Co-Host)
100 Greatest One-Hit Wonders of the '80s (2009)As: Herself
MTV's Top Pop Group (2008)As: Herself (Judge)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 8, 6th Eliminated)
Episode Cast Credits 

Beyond A.D. (2015) 
  Episode 107 01x07: (May/24/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 212 63x212: (Nov/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Caroline Manzo & Michelle Williams 11x180: (Nov/02/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XLVII 47x01: (Feb/03/2013) As Herself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 60 02x60: (Dec/02/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 199 01x199: (Nov/30/2011) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Frankie Boyle, Michelle Williams, Goldie, Professor Green, Miles Jupp 24x12: (Jan/03/2011) As Herself 

The Nation's Favourite ABBA Song (2010) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/05/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 12, 2010 11x316: (Nov/12/2010) As Herself 
  September 29, 2010 11x272: (Sep/29/2010) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 22, 2010 01x35: (Oct/22/2010) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 7, Show 3 07x03: (Oct/06/2010) As Herself 

Grease: The School Musical (2009) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Oct/11/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 210 13x210: (Jul/07/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 230 12x230: (Jul/30/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Michelle Williams; fast-food comparison; women who gained weight after getting married; stopping the spread of germs 03x33: (Oct/15/2008) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Margaret Cho, Michelle Williams 01x23: (Aug/13/2008) As Herself 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Reality Bites Episode 04x16: (Feb/27/2006) As Naomi Dawson 
  The Big Take Me As I Am Episode 04x15: (Feb/20/2006) As Naomi Dawson 
  The Big My Funny Valentine Episode 04x14: (Feb/13/2006) As Naomi Dawson 

106 & Park (2000) 
  106 & Party II 05x25: (Dec/31/2004) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 3 01x03: (May/29/2004) As Herself (Musical Guest), [Featuring]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Michelle Williams/ Teedra Moses/ Alicia Keys video. 33x16: (Feb/07/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michelle Williams (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person