Login or register  
TV

Dario Franchitti


Mostly Credited As: Dario Franchitti
Birth Name: George Dario Marino Franchitti
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Dario Franchitti




TV Appearances

Main cast 
IndyCar Racing Series (1996)As: Color Commentator (ABC / ESPN)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 102 39x102: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Joan Rivers, Indianapolis 500 winner Dario Franchitti, Silversun Pickups 19x145: (Jun/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ben Stiller, Dario Franchitti, the Strokes 18x108: (Mar/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kate Hudson, Indianapolis 500 winner Dario Franchitti, Sarah McLachlan 17x153: (Jun/08/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

IndyCar Racing Series (1996) 
  IndyCar 2012 - Indianapolis 500 17x05: (May/27/2012) As Himself (Winner) 
  IndyCar 2011 - Kentucky Indy 300 16x16: (Oct/02/2011) As Himself (2011 IndyCar Champion) 
  IndyCar 2011 - Honda Indy Toronto 16x09: (Jul/10/2011) As Himself (Winner) 
  IndyCar 2011 - Milwaukee 225 16x07: (Jun/19/2011) As Himself (Winner) 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Helio Castroneves, Ryan Briscoe, Dario Franchitti 03x186: (May/18/2009) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Tom Selleck, Dario Franchitti, Ziggy Marley 04x36: (Feb/20/2008) As Himself 
  Julie Chen, Dario Franchitti, Matt Baetz 03x144: (Sep/12/2007) As Himself 

CART (1979) 
  CART 2002 - Sure For Men Rockingham 500 24x15: (Sep/14/2002) As Himself (Winner) 
  CART 2002 - Molson Indy Montreal 24x13: (Aug/25/2002) As Himself (Winner) 
  CART 2002 - Molson Indy Vancouver 24x10: (Jul/28/2002) As Himself (Winner) 
  CART 2001 - Grand Prix of Cleveland 23x08: (Jul/01/2001) As Himself (Winner) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dario Franchitti Quotes

No quotes added for this person