Login or register  
TV

Leigh Jason


Mostly Credited As: Leigh Jason
Birth Name: Leigh Jacobson
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1904 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 19, 1979





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Lock-Up (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Photo Finish 02x39 Jun/10/1961 As: Writer
Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ed Church Case 02x06 Feb/06/1958 As: Director
The Dark Horse 02x02 Jan/09/1958 As: Director
The Space Society 02x01 Jan/02/1958 As: Director
Science Fiction Theatre (1955) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Target: Hurricane 01x26 Oct/22/1955 As: Director
The Frozen Sound 01x15 Jul/30/1955 As: Director
The Strange Dr. Lorenz 01x14 Jul/09/1955 As: Director
Marked Danger 01x11 Jun/18/1955 As: Director
Treasury Men in Action (1950) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Case of the Man Next Door 05x31 May/05/1955 As: Director
The Case of the Frightened Man 05x38 Jun/24/1955 As: Director
The Case of the Black Sheep 05x26 Mar/31/1955 As: Director
The Case of the Deadly Dilemma 05x25 Mar/24/1955 As: Director
The Case of the Fatal Error 05x17 Feb/03/1955 As: Director
I Led Three Lives (1953) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Clothes Factory 02x03 Unknown As: Director
Progressive 01x29 Unknown As: Director
Confused Comrade 01x26 Unknown As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leigh Jason Quotes

No quotes added for this person