Login or register  
TV

A.E. Van Vogt

Mostly Credited As: A.E. Van Vogt
Birth Name: Alfred Elton van Vogt
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1912 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Neville, Manitoba
Date Of Death: January 26, 2000
Cause Of Death: pneumonia

A.E. Van Vogt



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Welcome To Paradox (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Research Alpha 01x02 Aug/24/1998 As: Story
Night Gallery (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay 02x10 Sep/29/1971 As: Story
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Vault 02x38 May/08/1953 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A.E. Van Vogt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..