Login or register  
TV

O.C. Smith


Mostly Credited As: O.C. Smith
Birth Name: Ocie Lee Smith
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1936 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mansfield, Louisiana
Date Of Death: November 23, 2001
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in Los Angeles, CA

O.C. Smith




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Power Play 03x11: (Jan/28/1982) As Charlie Hart 

Soul Train (1971) 
  O.C. Smith/ HOT/ Floaters 07x01: (Aug/20/1977) As Himself 
  O.C. Smith/ Dorothy Moore 06x18: (Dec/18/1976) As Himself 
  B.B. King/ O.C. Smith/ Patrice Halloway 01x14: (Jan/01/1972) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Ernest Borgnine, O.C. Smith 08x15: (Dec/28/1972) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Sergio Franchi 24x16: (Jan/03/1971) As Himself 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 21 01x21: (Feb/25/1970) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Aug/16/1969) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Aug/02/1969) As Himself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Steve Allen; O.C. Smith; Nitty Gritty Dirt Band; The Blossoms 02x08: (Dec/17/1969) As Himself 
  Bob Newhart; Bill Cosby; O.C. Smith; Pickle Brothers 01x07: (Sep/09/1968) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  O. C. Smith 12x02: (Sep/14/1968) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
O.C. Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person