Login or register  
TV

Garland Green

Mostly Credited As: Garland Green
Birth Name: Garfield Green
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dunleith, Mississippi




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Tower of Power/ Hues Corporation/ Garland Green 04x20: (Feb/01/1975) As Himself 
  Gladys Knight & the Pips/ The Ohio Players/ Garland Green 01x23: (Mar/04/1972) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Garland Green Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..