Login or register  
TV

King Floyd

Mostly Credited As: King Floyd
Birth Name: King Floyd III
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1945 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Date Of Death: March 06, 2006
Cause Of Death: stroke and diabetes




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Soul Train (1971) 
  The Temptations/ King Floyd 02x11: (Nov/18/1972) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  King Floyd / Ike and Tina Turner (on film) / The Bugaloos 14x20: (Jan/16/1971) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Seks, leugens en clich├ęs + Baby let me Kiss 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
King Floyd Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..