Login or register  
TV

Lyn Collins

Mostly Credited As: Lyn Collins
Birth Name: Gloria Lyn Collins
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1948 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lexington, Texas
Date Of Death: March 13, 2005
Cause Of Death: cardiac arrest




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

In Living Color (1990) 
  Mary Tyler Mo 05x12: (Dec/16/1993) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Bobby Bland/ Tavares/ Lyn Collins/ Fred Wesley & Steam 04x26: (Mar/15/1975) As Herself 
  James Brown & the First Family of Soul/ Fred Wesley & the JB's/ Lyn Collins 04x02: (Sep/14/1974) As Herself 
  Fred Wesley & the J.B.'s/ Lyn Collins/ The Sly, The Slick & the Wicked 03x03: (Sep/08/1973) As Herself 
  The Manhattans/ Lyn Collins/ Lee Auston 02x29: (May/05/1973) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lyn Collins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..