Login or register  
TV

Herb Andress

Mostly Credited As: Herb Andress
Birth Name: Herbert Andreas Greunz
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1935 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Bad Goisern, Upper Austria
Date Of Death: April 08, 2004
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Herb Andress



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Combat! (1962) 
  Evasion 04x06: (Oct/19/1965) As German Lieutenant 
  Operation Fly Trap 03x07: (Oct/27/1964) As German Captain 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  The Man with the Power 03x05: (Oct/13/1965) As Ehrberg 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Herb Andress Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..