Login or register  
TV

David Ruffin


Mostly Credited As: David Ruffin
Birth Name: Davis Eli Ruffin
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1941 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wyanot, Mississippi
Date Of Death: June 01, 1991
Cause Of Death: drug overdose
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

David Ruffin




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Ruffin & Kendrick/ Dana Dane 17x23: (Apr/16/1988) As Himself 
  David Ruffin/ Heatwave 09x05: (Oct/13/1979) As Himself 
  The Spinners/ David Ruffin 06x07: (Oct/02/1976) As Himself 
  Rufus/ David Ruffin 05x17: (Dec/13/1975) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  ABBA / David Ruffin / Frank Gorshin 19x10: (Nov/15/1975) As Himself 
  David Ruffin 13x25: (Feb/14/1970) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Ruffin Quotes

No quotes added for this person