Login or register  
TV

Ronnie Welsh

Mostly Credited As: Ronnie Welsh
Birth Name: Walter Ronald Welsh
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1940 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hackensack, New Jersey
Date Of Death: January 05, 1993
Cause Of Death: brain cancer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
As The World Turns (1956)As: Dr. Bob Hughes (#2) (1958-1960)
Episode Cast Credits 

A Fine Romance (1989) (1989) 
  Absence of Chalice 01x03: (Feb/02/1989) As Father Coughlin 

Combat! (1962) 
  One at a Time 04x28: (Mar/22/1966) As Peal 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Patterns 08x16: (Jan/12/1955) As Paul Sloane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronnie Welsh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..