Login or register  
TV

Alan Ackles

Mostly Credited As: Alan Ackles
Birth Name: Roger Alan Ackles
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA

Alan Ackles



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dallas (2012) (2012) 
  J.R.'s Masterpiece 02x08: (Mar/11/2013) As Guest 2 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Heartache 08x03: (Oct/17/2012) As Detective Pike 

The Good Guys (2010) (2010) 
  Old Dogs 01x14: (Oct/22/2010) As Nervous Exec #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Winds of Change (1) 09x05: (Nov/04/2000) As FBI Assistant Director Burns 
  Special Witness 07x13: (Jan/16/1999) As Warren Doyle 
  A Woman's Place 06x11: (Dec/13/1997) As Alan Steele 
  Patriot 05x02: (Sep/28/1996) As Colonel Warren Rolsky 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Ackles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..