Login or register  
TV

O.J. Simpson

Mostly Credited As: O.J. Simpson
Birth Name: Orenthal James Simpson
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

O.J. Simpson


O.J. Simpson is 67 years old and was born on July 09, 1947.
He is known for his role as Sideline Reporter in the show Super Bowl
he was married to and has 2 children he was married to and has 3 children.
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in San Francisco, California (USA)

O.J. Simpson O.J. Simpson O.J. Simpson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
1st & Ten (1984)As: T.D. Parker
Monday Night Football (1970)As: Himself (Color Commentator 1983 - 1986)
Super Bowl (1967)As: Sideline Reporter (NBC)
Episode Cast Credits 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXVII 27x01: (Jan/31/1993) As Coin Tosser, [Featuring]

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  The Chance of a Lunchtime 07x02: (Jan/06/1991) As Waiter, [Uncredited]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  15th Anniversary Special (Sep/24/1989) As Himself 
  O.J. Simpson/Ashford and Simpson 03x12: (Feb/25/1978) As Himself (Host) 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  Show #1194 08x109: (Sep/08/1989) As Himself 

In the Heat of the Night (1988) 
  Walkout 02x17: (Mar/28/1989) As unknown 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  Mickey's 50 18x08: (Nov/19/1978) Voiced  Himself 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #2 01x02: (Feb/28/1977) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Roots (US) (1977) 
  Part I 01x01: (Jan/23/1977) As Kadi Touray 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Dennis Weaver, O.J. Simpson, Len Glasgow, Ernie Robinson 04x16: (Jan/17/1974) As Himself 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 58 04x15: (Jan/09/1974) As Himself 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  The Big Game 06x02: (Sep/17/1973) As Himself 

Cade's County (1971) 
  The Fake 01x22: (Mar/19/1972) As Jeff Hughes 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Last 10 Yards 01x01: (Sep/24/1969) As Bru Wiley 

Ironside (1967) 
  Price Tag: Death 02x07: (Nov/07/1968) As Onlooker, [Uncredited]

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Community Relations - DR-10 03x03: (Oct/03/1968) As Bit Part 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Ray Charles, O.J. Simpson 21x13: (Dec/03/1967) As Himself 
Trivia

He was inducted into the Pro Football Hall of Fame in 1985.

He was also awarded the Heisman Trophy in 1968.

His ex-wife Nicole Brown Simpson was found murdered on June 12, 1994.

He was awarded the Maxwell Award for the College (football) Player of the Year

He attended the University of Southern California.

Won a Razzie Award for Worst Supporting Actor in Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult.

Was considered for the title role in "The Terminator," only to be ruled out when the film's producers deemed him "too nice" to play a ruthless killer.

O.J. Simpson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con: 'Weeds' star joins 'The Blacklist' Season 2

It was announced during the 'The Blacklist' panel at San Diego..

New 'Doctor Who' Teaser Debuts

The BBC have released a teaser-trailer of the new series of Doctor Who,..

Days Of Our Lives Improves

Ratings for the Week of July 14-18, 2014 It was a much better week for..