Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lamont Dozier


Mostly Credited As: Lamont Dozier
Sometimes Credited As: Lamont Anthony

Birth Name: Lamont Herbert Dozier
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Lamont Dozier




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Juniors (2003) 
  1969 Results 01x08: (Jul/02/2003) As Himself 
  1969 01x07: (Jul/01/2003) As Himself (Guest Judge) 

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 12 Perform 02x15: (Mar/11/2003) As Himself (Guest Judge) 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 46th Annual Golden Globe Awards 46x01: (Jan/28/1989) As Winner: Best Original Song (for "Two Hearts" from 'Buster') 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Lamont Dozier/ Phyllis Hyman/ High Inergy 07x08: (Oct/08/1977) As Himself 
  Gladys Knight & the Pips/ Lamont Dozier 03x30: (May/04/1974) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Maureen McGovern / Lamont Dozier 18x18: (Feb/08/1975) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


China Beach (1988)• Main Title Theme Written By ("Reflections")

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lamont Dozier Quotes

No quotes added for this person