TV

Tom Hiddleston


Mostly Credited As: Tom Hiddleston
Birth Name: Thomas William Hiddleston
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1981 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Westminster, London, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Tom Hiddleston




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Night Manager (2016)As: Jonathan Pine
The Hollow Crown (2012)As: Prince Hal a.k.a. Henry V
Wallander (2008)As: Martinsson
Miss Austen Regrets (2008)As: John Plumptre
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015) 
  Thomas Middleditch, Tom Hiddleston, Jack Hanna & animals, Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats 02x51: (Apr/25/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Thomas Middleditch, Tom Hiddleston, Jack Hanna & animals, Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats 02x51: (Apr/25/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Tom Hiddleston, Maisie Williams, Rooney, Fabrizio Moretti 03x52: (Apr/13/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Sen. Bernie Sanders, Tom Hiddleston, Granger Smith 14x46: (Mar/22/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Tom Hiddleston 21x11: (Oct/14/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Hiddleston 21x11: (Oct/14/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  December 1, 2014 01x156: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 
  December 1, 2014 01x156: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 

Muse of Fire: A Shakespearean Road Movie (2013) 
  Muse of Fire: A Shakesperean Road Movie 01x01: (Oct/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  April 11, 2013 25x150: (Apr/11/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 5, 2012 13x187: (Jul/05/2012) As Himself 
  July 5, 2012 13x187: (Jul/05/2012) As Himself 
  January 13, 2012 13x13: (Jan/13/2012) As Himself 
  January 13, 2012 13x13: (Jan/13/2012) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 5 01x09: (Apr/22/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Miss Austen Regrets 38x04: (Feb/03/2008) As Mr. John Plumptree 
  Miss Austen Regrets 38x04: (Feb/03/2008) As Mr. John Plumptree 

Casualty (1986) 
  The Killing Floor 21x26: (Feb/24/2007) As Chris Vaughan 
  The Killing Floor 21x26: (Feb/24/2007) As Chris Vaughan 

Top Gear (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself ("Celebrity Pet Peeves" Segment) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Night Manager (2016)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Hiddleston Quotes

No quotes added for this person