Login or register  
TV

Lester Flatt


Mostly Credited As: Lester Flatt
Birth Name: Lester Raymond Flatt
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1914 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Overton County, Tennessee
Date Of Death: May 11, 1979
Cause Of Death: heart attack





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Bonnie, Flatt, and Scruggs 07x09: (Nov/20/1968) As Himself 
  Delovely and Scruggs 05x28: (Mar/29/1967) As Himself 
  Foggy Mountain Soap 05x14: (Dec/14/1966) As Himself 
  Flatt and Scruggs Return 04x25: (Mar/16/1966) As Himself 

Grand Ole Opry (1955) (1955) 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (Apr/28/1956) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Beverly Hillbillies (1962)• Main Title Theme Performed By
The Monkees (1966)• Music Composed By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lester Flatt Quotes

No quotes added for this person