Login or register  
TV

Robert Jayne

Mostly Credited As: Robert Jayne
Sometimes Credited As: Bobby Jacoby

Birth Name: Robert Jacoby




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tremors: The Series (2003) 
  Water Hazard 01x12: (Aug/01/2003) As Melvin Plug 
  Feeding Frenzy 01x01: (Mar/28/2003) As Melvin Plug 

Early Edition (1996) 
  False Witness 04x15: (Mar/25/2000) As Raymond Pritchett 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 216 02x16: (Mar/07/2000) As Donny 
  Episode 202 02x02: (Feb/15/2000) As Donny 
  Episode 201 02x01: (Feb/14/2000) As Donny 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Three Guns 01x15: (Mar/01/1997) As Jordan 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Devil's Turf 05x18: (Feb/15/1997) As Danny O'Bannon 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  I Never Sang For My Legal Guardian 03x20: (May/03/1996) As Jeff 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Air Buchannon 05x05: (Oct/24/1994) As Reese 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Good Sports 01x03: (Sep/26/1994) As Adam 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Just You, Just Me 05x12: (Jan/22/1992) As Mickey 
  My Buddy 03x17: (Feb/14/1990) As Unknown 

W.I.O.U. (1990) 
  The Inquisition 01x03: (Nov/07/1990) As Stuart McVay 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Fate 02x12: (Mar/28/1989) As Eddie Pinetti 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  A Trip to the Principal 04x04: (Oct/13/1987) As Walter 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Happiness is a Warm Gun 06x20: (Mar/23/1987) As Petey 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Norman Conquest 07x15: (Feb/10/1987) As Unknown 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Duke of Whispering Pines 04x18: (Feb/25/1986) As Unknown 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Arnold's Tangled Web 08x15: (Jan/31/1986) As Rickey 
  Arnold's Bad Rep 08x10: (Dec/06/1985) As Rickey 
  Street Smarts 07x23: (Mar/23/1985) As Ricky 
  Beauty is in the Eye of Arnold 07x21: (Mar/02/1985) As Rickey 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  To Kill a Cop 05x03: (Oct/09/1985) As Alex Kenter (as Bobby Jacoby) 
  Anatomy of a Killing 04x05: (Nov/10/1984) As Danny (as Bobby Jacoby), [Featuring]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Joshua Peabody Died Here ... Possibly 02x02: (Oct/06/1985) As Eric Marsh 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Catch a Falling Star 01x09: (Nov/14/1984) As Brock Gaylord 

Webster (1983) 
  Dreamland 01x21: (Mar/09/1984) As Petey 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Finishing Touches 05x23: (Mar/08/1984) As Brian Cunningham 
  High Ideals 05x20: (Feb/16/1984) As Brian 
  So Shall You Reap 05x19: (Feb/09/1984) As Brian 
  Sacred Vows 05x07: (Nov/10/1983) As Brian Cunningham 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Working 01x19: (Apr/05/1983) As Stan Morgen Jr. (as Bobby Jacoby), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Jayne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..