Login or register  
TV

Aki Aleong

Mostly Credited As: Aki Aleong
Sometimes Credited As: Assing "Aki" Aleong

Birth Name: Assing Aleong
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1934 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: Trinidad and Tobago
Birth Place: Port of Spain, Trinidad, West Indies [now Port of

Aki Aleong


Aki Aleong is 79 years old and was born on December 19, 1934.
He was born in Port of Spain, Trinidad, West Indies [now Port of (Trinidad and Tobago)

Aki Aleong
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Roswell (1999) 
  Ch-Ch-Changes 03x12: (Feb/05/2002) As Interviewer 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Acupuncturist 02x06: (Oct/28/2001) As Restaurant Manager 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Hanlon's Choice 06x10: (Jan/06/2000) As Grandfather Wang 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  Little Saigon 02x06: (Apr/27/1999) As Shopkeeper 

7 Days (1998) 
  A Dish Best Served Cold 01x17: (Apr/21/1999) As Shaman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Martial Law (1998) 
  Lock-Up 01x11: (Dec/19/1998) As Chu Chiao 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Forget Selma 04x18: (Jun/12/1996) As Abe Felsen 

JAG (1995) 
  The Prisoner 01x20: (May/08/1996) As Col. Yang Chee 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  The First Temple 04x02: (Feb/07/1996) As Kwai Chang 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Homecoming 05x06: (Oct/12/1994) As President Ferdinand Quintero 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  A Voice in the Wilderness (2) 01x19: (Aug/03/1994) As Senator Hidoshi 
  By Any Means Necessary 01x12: (May/11/1994) As Senator Hidoshi 
  Deathwalker 01x09: (Apr/20/1994) As Senator Hidoshi 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Better Than Martians 01x13: (Jan/02/1994) As General Tran 

Raven (US) (1992) 
  Playback 02x02: (Jan/09/1993) As Akiro Makura 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Chinatown, My Chinatown 03x26: (May/16/1990) As Henry Min Tang 

China Beach (1988) 
  Phoenix 03x19: (Mar/21/1990) As Thao 

War of the Worlds (1988) 
  The Deadliest Disease 02x13: (Feb/12/1990) As Tao 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Odd Man Out 03x12: (Jan/06/1990) As Local ARVN Official 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Little Saigon 01x02: (Oct/27/1989) As Minh 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Crystal Skull 05x10: (Nov/28/1986) As Unknown 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The Man Who Died Twice 04x09: (Nov/21/1986) As Viet Diem 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The House of the Rising Flan 01x03: (Oct/10/1986) As Judge Sanford Nozaki, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Capitalism 05x20: (Apr/07/1986) As Tamuk Lampoll 

Street Hawk (1985) 
  Chinatown Memories 01x07: (Feb/14/1985) As Tong Family Boss 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  High Stakes Lady 01x14: (Jan/26/1983) As Tamamoto 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Ah Sing vs. Wyoming 06x07: (Oct/25/1967) As Ah Sing 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Danny Was a Million Laughs 01x07: (Oct/27/1965) As Kim 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Expanding Human 02x04: (Oct/10/1964) As Dr. Henry Akada 
  The Hundred Days of the Dragon 01x02: (Sep/23/1963) As Dr. Su-Lin 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Place Among the Monuments 02x21: (Feb/28/1963) As Dr. King 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Tears for a Nobody Doll 01x05: (Oct/13/1962) As Arthur 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  To the Pure 01x01: (Oct/02/1961) As Dr. George Nobura 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Maid in America 02x37: (May/24/1961) As Sam Sheong 

The Islanders (1960) 
  The Strange Courtship of Danny Koo 01x19: (Feb/19/1961) As Danny Koo 
  Our Girl in Saigon 01x08: (Nov/20/1960) As Shoul Lee 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Incident in Suva 02x12: (Dec/26/1960) As Hopu 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  China Mary 05x29: (Mar/15/1960) As TBD, [Uncredited]

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Enemy 08x25: (Mar/04/1957) As Sadao 

Veritas: The Quest (2003) 
  Wheel of Dharma 01x05: (Unaired) As Gyatso 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aki Aleong Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey - Penelope Wilton Interview

  Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was..

Netflix Orders Two Seasons of Judd Apatow Comedy

  Netflix is looking a few years into the future with its latest deal...

David Walliams and Jessica Raine To Star in new adaptation of Agatha Christie's Partners In Crime

Today BBC One have announced they will be presenting a new adaptation of..