Login or register  
TV

Ed Bruce

Mostly Credited As: Ed Bruce
Birth Name: Edward Bruce
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1939 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Keiser, Arkansas

Ed Bruce



Ed Bruce
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bret Maverick (1981)As: Tom Guthrie
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Sons of Thunder (2) 05x25: (May/04/1997) As Reverend Thunder Malloy 
  Sons of Thunder (1) 05x24: (May/04/1997) As Reverend Thunder Malloy 

Showcase '68 (1968) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/16/1968) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bret Maverick (1981)• Main Title Theme
• Main Title Theme Performed By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Bruce Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..