Login or register  
TV

Mark Salling

Mostly Credited As: Mark Salling
Birth Name: Mark Wayne Salling
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas

Mark Salling



TV Appearances

Main cast 
MTV's 10 on Top (2010)As: Himself
Glee (2009)As: Noah 'Puck' Puckerman (S01-04; recurring afterwards)
Teen Choice Awards (1999)As: Himself (Co-Host 2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Glee (2009) 
  The Quarterback 05x03: (Oct/10/2013) As Noah Puckerman 

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  The Motown Sound 01x06: (Mar/01/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  How Do You Solve a Problem Like Roberta? 02x11: (Jan/16/2011) Voiced  Noah “Puck” Puckerman 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  CCH Pounder; Mark Salling 03x41: (Nov/02/2009) As Himself 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Rise to the Occasion 08x10: (Nov/27/1999) As Billy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Salling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..