Login or register  
TV

Syreeta Wright

Mostly Credited As: Syreeta Wright
Sometimes Credited As: Syreeta

Birth Name: Rita Wright
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1946 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: July 06, 2004
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure

Syreeta Wright



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Syreeta / Bob Welch 25x16: (Feb/27/1982) As Herself 
  Billy Preston and Syreeta / Dave Mason 23x45: (Sep/06/1980) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Syreeta/ Zoom 11x15: (Jan/23/1982) As Herself 
  Salute to the Temptations/ Syreeta 09x30: (May/31/1980) As Herself 
  Billy Preston & Syreeta/ Chuck Brown & The Soul Searchers 08x34: (Apr/07/1979) As Herself 
  Johnnie Taylor/ The Joneses/ Syreeta 04x03: (Sep/21/1974) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: Billy Preston and Syreeta 08x26: (May/23/1980) As Herself (Co-Host) 
  Host: Gladys Knight and the Pips 08x24: (May/09/1980) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Syreeta Wright Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..