Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Buddy Miles


Mostly Credited As: Buddy Miles
Sometimes Credited As: The Buddy Miles Express
Buddy Miles Express

Birth Name: George Allen Miles Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1947 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Date Of Death: February 26, 2008
Cause Of Death: Congestive heart failure in Austin, Texas

Buddy Miles




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Amazing Rhythm Aces / Buddy Miles & The Earth Rockers / Roger Daltrey 03x03: (Oct/04/1975) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Jimmy Ruffin/ Buddy Miles/ The Manhattans 04x24: (Mar/01/1975) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: The Kinks 02x39: (Jun/07/1974) As Himself 
  Host: Bill Withers 02x28: (Mar/22/1974) As Himself 
  Host: Billy Preston 01x32: (Aug/31/1973) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Sopranos Songs:
The Ride + Midnight Rider 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Buddy Miles Quotes

No quotes added for this person