Login or register  
TV

Tata Vega

Mostly Credited As: Tata Vega
Birth Name: Carmen Rose Vega
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Anthony Anderson | Ilyasah Shabazz | 20 Feet from Stardom 01x105: (Feb/21/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Shalamar/ Tata Vaga 09x03: (Sep/29/1979) As Herself 
  The Dramatics/ Tata Vega 07x06: (Sep/24/1977) As Herself 
  Jermaine Jackson/ Tata Vega 06x08: (Oct/09/1976) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Diana Ross 05x11: (Nov/26/1976) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tata Vega Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..