Login or register  
TV

Gwen McCrae

Mostly Credited As: Gwen McCrae
Birth Name: Gwen Moseley
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pensacola, Florida




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Roy Ayers' Ubiquity/ Lonnie Liston Smith/ Gwen McCrae 06x33: (Apr/02/1977) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Natalie Cole 04x25: (Apr/02/1976) As Herself 
  Host: Glen Campbell / Mac Davis 04x05: (Oct/24/1975) As Herself 
  Helen Reddy / Glen Campbell / Uriah Heep 03x44: (Aug/15/1975) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Gwen McCrae / Sparks 18x40: (Jul/12/1975) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gwen McCrae Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..