TV

Mickey Gilley


Mostly Credited As: Mickey Gilley
Birth Name: Mickey Leroy Gilley
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1936 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Natchitoches, Louisiana

Mickey Gilley




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  The Cowsills 02x17: (Oct/07/2000) As Himself 
  Totally 80's 02x08: (Jul/21/2000) As Himself 
  Totally 80's 02x08: (Jul/21/2000) As Himself 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Everybody Goes to Gilley's/Face of Fire 06x05: (Nov/20/1982) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  American Bandstand's 30th Anniversary Special (Oct/30/1981) As Himself 
  American Bandstand's 30th Anniversary Special (Oct/30/1981) As Himself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  co-host Leo Sayer 01x25: (Mar/14/1981) As Himself 
  co-host Leo Sayer 01x25: (Mar/14/1981) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters (1980) 
  Season 1, Episode 14 01x14: (Mar/14/1981) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: Billy Preston and Syreeta 08x26: (May/23/1980) As Himself 
  Hosts: Billy Preston and Syreeta 08x26: (May/23/1980) As Himself 
  Host: Loretta Lynn 05x20: (Feb/25/1977) As Himself 
  Host: Loretta Lynn 05x20: (Feb/25/1977) As Himself 

The Nashville Palace (1981) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Conrad Booker 

CHiPs (1977) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Biography (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mickey Gilley Quotes

No quotes added for this person