Login or register  
TV

Bonnie Pointer

Mostly Credited As: Bonnie Pointer
Sometimes Credited As: The Pointer Sisters
Patricia Bonnie Pointer

Birth Name: Patricia Eva Pointer
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California

Bonnie Pointer



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Limahl / Bonnie Pointer 28x27: (Mar/09/1985) As Herself 
  Bonnie Pointer 23x19: (Mar/08/1980) As Herself 
  Bonnie Pointer 22x47: (Sep/08/1979) As Herself 
  Bonnie Pointer / The Raes 22x18: (Feb/17/1979) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Bonnie Pointer/ Thomas McClarey 14x20: (Mar/02/1985) As Herself 
  Bonnie Pointer/ Switch 09x04: (Oct/06/1979) As Herself 
  Bonnie Pointer/ Dan Hartman 08x29: (Mar/03/1979) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Bonnie Pointer 08x18: (Feb/22/1980) As Herself (Host) 
  Host: Mac Davis 07x33: (Jul/27/1979) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bonnie Pointer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..