Login or register  
TV

Larry Graham

Mostly Credited As: Larry Graham
Sometimes Credited As: Graham Central Station
Sly & the Family Stone

Birth Name: Lawrence Graham Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beaumont, Texas

Larry Graham



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Katie Couric, Devo, Larry Graham 17x158: (Jun/15/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Larry Graham/ The Busboys 12x04: (Nov/06/1982) As Himself 
  Larry Graham/ Irene Cara/ Kurtis Blow 10x03: (Oct/04/1980) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  American Bandstand's 30th Anniversary Special (Oct/30/1981) As Himself 
  Larry Graham / Benny Mardones 24x01: (Sep/13/1980) As Himself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  cohost Toni Tenille 01x11: (Nov/22/1980) As Himself 
  Season 1 Debut co-host Paul Anka 01x01: (Sep/13/1980) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: America 09x05: (Oct/03/1980) As Himself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Emmylou Harris / Graham Central Station / Steppenwolf 03x09: (Nov/15/1975) As Himself 
  Dr. John / Graham Central Station / Johnny Nash 02x02: (Aug/12/1974) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Graham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..