Login or register  
TV

Tony Gubba

Mostly Credited As: Tony Gubba
Birth Name: David Anthony Gubba
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1943 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester
Date Of Death: March 11, 2013

Tony Gubba



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dancing on Ice (2006) 
  Series 8 Final 08x19: (Mar/10/2013) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 8, Show 9 (Result) 08x18: (Mar/03/2013) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 8, Show 9 08x17: (Mar/03/2013) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 8, Show 7 (Result) 08x14: (Feb/17/2013) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]

Most Shocking Talent Show Moments (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/21/2011) As Himself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 10, Episode 7 10x07: (Mar/13/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 7, Episode 4 07x04: (Feb/02/2008) As Himself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Series 1, Episode 18 01x18: (May/13/1994) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Gubba Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news