Login or register  
TV

Paul Jabara

Mostly Credited As: Paul Jabara
Birth Name: Paul Frederick Jabara
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1948 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: September 29, 1992
Cause Of Death: AIDS-related lymphoma




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  All About Sleaze 06x11: (Jan/30/1992) As Reporter #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/18/1985) As Orchestra Music Teacher 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 51st Annual Academy Awards 27x01: (Apr/09/1979) As Winner: Best Original Song (for 'Thank God It's Friday') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 36th Annual Golden Globe Awards 36x01: (Jan/27/1979) As Winner: Best Original Song (for "Last Dance" from 'Thank God It's Friday') 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Wolfman Jack 07x12: (Jan/12/1979) As Himself 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Vendetta (a.k.a. The Monster) 02x10: (Nov/27/1976) As Billy Ryan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Jabara Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..