Login or register  
TV

Karen Akers

Mostly Credited As: Karen Akers
Birth Name: Karen Orth-Pallavicini
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Karen Akers



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  China Rain 01x02: (Sep/25/1985) As Cynthia 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Whispers in the Wings 05x13: (Jan/10/1984) As Raquel Moskowitz 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karen Akers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..