Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Frankie J. Holden


Mostly Credited As: Frankie J. Holden
Birth Name: Peter Brian
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1952 (Age 62)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Place To Call Home (2013)As: Roy Briggs
The Strip (2008)As: Inspector Max Nelson
Underbelly (2008)As: Det. Inspector Garry Butterworth (2008)
Something in the Air (2000)As: Stuart McGregor
Late For School (1992)As: Mr S Lavery
Embassy (1990)As: Terry Blake (1990)
Police Rescue (1989)As: Sr. Sgt. Glenn Webb (1995-1996)
C/O The Bartons (1988)As: Mr Barton
Episode Cast Credits 

Spicks & Specks (2005) 
  Season 1, Episode 14 01x14: (May/11/2005) As Himself 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Out of Love 11x31: (Sep/22/2004) As Terry Kennedy 
  Fight Dirty 03x17: (May/21/1996) As Sergeant Frank Woodley 
  Under Pressure 03x16: (May/14/1996) As Sergeant Frank Woodley 
  A Fair Crack of the Whip (2) 03x15: (May/07/1996) As Snr Det Sgt Jack Woodley 

Round The Twist (1989) 
  A Good Tip for Ghosts 01x03: (Sep/09/1990) As Mr. Gribble 

Special Squad (1984) 
  Duel 01x10: (Aug/08/1984) As unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frankie J. Holden Quotes

No quotes added for this person