Login or register  
TV

Quentin Crisp

Mostly Credited As: Quentin Crisp
Birth Name: Denis Charles Pratt
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1908 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Carshalton, Surrey, England
Date Of Death: November 21, 1999




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Naked Civil Servant (1975)As: Introduction by
Episode Cast Credits 

Channel 4's Alternative Christmas Message (1993) 
  Quentin Crisp 01x01: (Dec/25/1993) As Himself 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  First Light 02x20: (May/13/1987) As Ernie Frick 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Naked Civil Servant (1975)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Quentin Crisp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..