Login or register  
TV

Anne Phelan

Mostly Credited As: Anne Phelan
Birth Name: Anne Mary Phelan
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Australia

Anne Phelan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Winners & Losers (2011)As: Dot Gross (Season 2, recurring otherwise)
Something in the Air (2000)As: Monica Taylor
Family and Friends (1990)As: Dawn Rossi
Starting Out (AU) (1983)As: Mrs De Soosa
Twenty Good Years (AU) (1979)As: Unknown
Prisoner: Cell Block H (1979)As: Myra Desmond (1980 - 1985: Eps 149 - 552)
Bellbird (1967)As: Kate Murray Ashwood
Episode Cast Credits 

Marshall Law (2002) 
  Mother's Day 01x04: (Aug/27/2002) As Esther Hersch 
  Head Job 01x03: (Aug/20/2002) As Esther Hersch 
  The Perfect Sister 01x02: (Aug/14/2002) As Esther Hersch 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Catch of the Day 05x18: (Jun/17/1998) As Jeannie O'Dwyer 
  Fowl Play 04x06: (Mar/04/1997) As Jeannie O'Dwyer 
  Unity Is Strength 03x20: (Jun/11/1996) As Jeannie O'Dwyer 
  Under Pressure 03x16: (May/14/1996) As Jeannie O'Dwyer 

Prisoner: Cell Block H (1979) 
  Episode 95 02x13: (Jul/11/1997) As Bernadette, [Uncredited]
  Episode 94 02x12: (Jul/10/1997) As Bernadette, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anne Phelan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..