Login or register  
TV

Cannonball Adderley

Mostly Credited As: Cannonball Adderley
Birth Name: Julian Edwin Adderley
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1928 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida
Date Of Death: August 08, 1975
Cause Of Death: stroke

Cannonball Adderley



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Battle Hymn 03x17: (Feb/08/1975) As Trim Delavalle 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Lou Rawls; Tony Randall; Grand Funk Railroad; Cannonball Adderly Quintet 02x06: (Dec/03/1969) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Cannonball Adderley / Peaches & Herb 10x26: (Mar/04/1967) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Revenge Songs:
Charade + Know What I Mean? (featuring Bill Evans) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cannonball Adderley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..