Login or register  
TV

James Taylor (1)

Mostly Credited As: James Taylor (1)
Birth Name: James Vernon Taylor
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

James Taylor (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  2013 World Series Game 2 66x02: (Oct/24/2013) As Himself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]
  2004 World Series Game 2 57x02: (Oct/24/2004) As Himself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  Country Music 01x07: (Nov/23/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Mr. Sunshine (2011) (2011) 
  Lingerie Football 01x06: (Mar/16/2011) As Billy 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Claire Danes, Will Arnett, James Taylor & Carole King 17x83: (Jan/20/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Regis Philbin, James Taylor 16x31: (Oct/28/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Kids Tell Jokes, Marisa Tomei, James Taylor 05x53: (Nov/25/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  George Carlin, Nick Chinlund, James Taylor 04x169: (Jun/16/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

American Masters (1986) 
  Neil Young: Don't Be Denied 22x04: (Jun/10/2009) As Himself 
  Joni Mitchell: a Woman of Heart and Mind 16x05: (Apr/02/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Conan O'Brien, James Taylor 17x157: (May/29/2009) As Himself 
  Bill Maher, Jim Norton, James Taylor 17x17: (Oct/07/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Arnold Schwarzenegger, James Taylor 11x86: (Oct/29/2002) As Himself 
  Billy Bob Thorton, Doug Flutie, James Taylor 10x71: (Oct/09/2001) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

This Morning (1988) 
  February 4, 2009 21x103: (Feb/04/2009) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, James Taylor 05x51: (Nov/16/2007) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Sarah McLachlan, James Taylor 08x81: (Dec/25/2006) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  James Taylor, Danny Glover, Chris Judd 56x65: (Dec/01/2006) As Himself 

Great Performances (1974) 
  A Tribute to James Taylor 34x02: (Oct/29/2006) As Himself 

The West Wing (1999) 
  A Change Is Gonna Come 06x07: (Dec/01/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Ice Cube, Tyra Banks, Matchbox 20, James Taylor 01x148: (Nov/29/2002) As Himself 
  James Taylor 01x126: (Oct/09/2002) As Himself 

Billboard Music Awards (1990) 
  9th Billboard Music Awards 09x01: (Dec/06/1998) As Billboard Century Award 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kirk Douglas, Gabrielle Reece, James Taylor 05x04: (Sep/16/1997) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Deep Space Homer 05x15: (Feb/24/1994) Voiced  Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Rosie O'Donnell/James Taylor 19x06: (Nov/13/1993) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Steve Martin/James Taylor 17x09: (Dec/14/1991) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Robin Williams/James Taylor 13x09: (Jan/23/1988) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Paul Simon/James Taylor 05x14: (Mar/15/1980) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Solid Gold (1980) 
  co-host 01x26: (Mar/21/1981) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  James Taylor and J.D. Souther 24x21: (Mar/07/1981) As Himself 

Beat-Club (1965) 
  Ike & Tina Turner / Byrds / James Taylor 08x02: (Oct/28/1972) As Himself 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 2, Episode 20 02x20: (Feb/17/1971) As Himself 
Featured Songs

House Songs:
Ignorance is Bliss + Enditol
+ Games People Play 
Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
Strangers in the Night + Fire and Rain 
The Wonder Years Songs:
Loosiers + You've Got a Friend 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Taylor (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..

Jason Bateman Talks Arrested Development Future on UK TV

Speaking on tonight's episode of 'The Graham Norton Show' on BBC one,..