Login or register  
TV

Shirley Ellis

Mostly Credited As: Shirley Ellis
Birth Name: Shirley Marie Elliston
Date Of Birth: 1941
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York City, New York

Shirley Ellis




Shirley Ellis Shirley Ellis
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Shindig (1964) 
  Shirley Ellis / Jackie Wilson / Bobby Goldsboro / Standells 01x29: (Mar/24/1965) As Herself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #3 Host: George Hamilton 01x03: (Jan/26/1965) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Shirley Ellis / The Trashmen 07x16: (Jan/04/1964) As Herself 
Featured Songs

American Horror Story Songs:
The Name Game + The Name Game 
American Dreams Songs:
The Fighting Irish + The Nitty Gritty 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shirley Ellis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..