Login or register  
TV

Johnny Rivers


Mostly Credited As: Johnny Rivers
Birth Name: John Henry Ramistella
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Johnny Rivers




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  American Bandstand's 30th Anniversary Special (Oct/30/1981) As Himself 
  The Association 24x20: (Feb/28/1981) As Himself 
  Johnny Rivers / LeBlanc and Carr 20x48: (Aug/20/1977) As Himself 
  The Spinners / Johnny Rivers 18x43: (Aug/02/1975) As Himself 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '78 06x01: (Dec/31/1977) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: Bread 05x32: (Jun/03/1977) As Himself 
  Co-hosts: Jackie DeShannon & Johnny Rivers 05x05: (Oct/15/1976) As Himself (Co-Host) 
  Helen Reddy / Johnny Rivers 03x46: (Aug/29/1975) As Himself 
  Host: Johnny Rivers 01x03: (Feb/09/1973) As Himself (Host) 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Chuck Berry with his daughter Ingrid & Billy Peek / Grey Ghost / Johnny Rivers / Ruby Starr 03x01: (Sep/20/1975) As Himself 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Eve Arden / Robert Stack / Johnny Rivers 17x01: (Sep/05/1967) As Himself 
  Gig Young / Johnny Rivers 16x05: (Sep/13/1966) As Himself 
  Audrey Meadows / Johnny Rivers 14x03: (Sep/22/1964) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Lovin' Spoonful, Cab Calloway 20x27: (Mar/19/1967) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Judy Garland / Johnny Rivers 03x32: (May/07/1966) As Himself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #9 Host: Bobby Vinton 01x09: (Mar/09/1965) As Himself 
  Show #2 Host: Paul Anka 01x02: (Jan/19/1965) As Himself 

Shindig (1964) 
  Johnny Rivers / Jody Miller / Righteous Brothers 01x02: (Sep/23/1964) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Midnight Special Songs:
Host: Johnny Rivers + Blue Suede Shoes
+ Got My Mojo Workin
+ Rockin' Pneumonia, Boogie Woogie Flu 
The Wonder Years Songs:
Alice in Autoland + Swayin' To The Music 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Rivers Quotes

No quotes added for this person