Login or register  
TV

Eddie Rabbitt


Mostly Credited As: Eddie Rabbitt
Birth Name: Edward Thomas Rabbitt
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1941 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: May 07, 1998
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer in Nashville, Tennessee
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Eddie Rabbitt




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: Cher and Black Rose 09x03: (Sep/19/1980) As Himself 
  Co-hosts: Eddie Rabbitt and Kim Carnes 08x29: (Jun/20/1980) As Himself (Co-Host) 
  Host: Crystal Gayle 06x35: (Jun/02/1978) As Himself 
  Hosts: Bread 05x32: (Jun/03/1977) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Eddie Rabbit 22x19: (Feb/24/1979) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Family Guy Songs:
Padre de Familia + I Love A Rainy Night 
Royal Pains Songs:
Astraphobia + I Love a Rainy Night 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Rabbitt Quotes

No quotes added for this person