Login or register  
TV

Morton Lowry

Mostly Credited As: Morton Lowry
Birth Name: Morton Raymond Lowry
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1914 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: November 26, 1987
Cause Of Death: heart attack (San Francisco, California, USA)

Morton Lowry


Morton lowry was born Edward Morton Lowater on the 13th Feb 1914 Lancashire, England
Died 26th Nov 1987 at UCSF hospital in San Francisco of a cardiac arrest whilst already in hospital being treated for something else.
Buried at Pleasant Hills cemetery
Married three times he is survived by two sons from two different marriages.

Morton Lowry
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  Double Trouble 04x25: (Nov/05/1960) As Lieutenant 
  Bride for an Outlaw 04x24: (Oct/29/1960) As Lieutenant 
  The Pharoah Stones 04x23: (Oct/22/1960) As Lieutenant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Morton Lowry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...