Login or register  
TV

Roberta Peters

Mostly Credited As: Roberta Peters
Birth Name: Roberta Peterman
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Roberta Peters



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hotel (1983) 
  Restless Nights 04x09: (Dec/10/1986) As Herself 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Last Performance 07x09: (Nov/10/1975) As Unknown 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Jerry Vale, Joan Rivers, Roberta Peters 23x14: (Dec/28/1969) As Herself 
  Eddie Albert, Morey Amsterdam, Patricia Routledge 21x23: (Feb/11/1968) As Herself 
  Xavier Cugat and Charo, The Supremes 20x34: (May/07/1967) As Herself 
  The Dave Clark Five, Topo Gigio 19x32: (Apr/24/1966) As Herself 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Does Opera 12x12: (Jan/07/1962) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 5, Episode 8 05x08: (Nov/18/1952) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roberta Peters Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..