Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Cook (3)


Mostly Credited As: David Cook (3)
Birth Name: David Roland Cook
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

David Cook (3)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S07- Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  7 Finalists Perform 13x26: (Apr/09/2014) As Himself 
  Results Show 12x33: (May/02/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  1 of 4 Voted Off 11x36: (May/10/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Finalists Compete 10x38: (May/24/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  Cowan Family 07x13: (Jan/10/2010) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jeff Varner; David Cook; Susan Lucci 27x245: (Aug/07/2009) As Himself 
  Anne Hathaway, Kevin James, David Cook, Don Rickles 27x120: (Feb/13/2009) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 363 27x58: (Nov/19/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 19, Episode 237 26x192: (May/27/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The 20 (1994) 
  Season 7, Episode 22 07x22: (May/30/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 47 06x47: (Nov/22/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Miley Cyrus, Jason Statham, David Cook 17x39: (Nov/14/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Mike Myers, Abigail Breslin, David Cook 16x137: (Jun/12/2008) As Himself 
  Laura & Jenna Bush, David Cook, Tristan Prettyman 16x127: (May/22/2008) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Ben Affleck/David Cook 34x07: (Nov/01/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Oprah (1986) 
  Welcome Home Team USA's Olympic Stars! 23x01: (Sep/08/2008) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Suntan Lotion 02x193: (May/28/2008) As Himself 
  Insurance Scams 02x188: (May/21/2008) As Himself 
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
Results Show + Laying Me Low 
1 of 4 Voted Off + The Last Song I'll Write for You 
Finalists Compete + Don't You (Forget About Me) 
1 of 7 Voted Off + The Last Goodbye 
Season 8 Finale + Permanent 
1 of 9 Voted Off + Come Back to Me 
Saturday Night Live Songs:
Ben Affleck/David Cook + Declaration
+ Light On 
Oprah Songs:
Welcome Home Team USA's Olympic Stars! + Time of My Life 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Cook (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person