Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bobby Edner


Mostly Credited As: Bobby Edner
Birth Name: Bobby Charles Edner
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Downey, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Bobby Edner




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  The Intruder 01x24: (Sep/10/2012) As Avery 

The Middleman (2008) 
  The Boy-Band Superfan Interrogation 01x06: (Jul/21/2008) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Meet John Smith 01x03: (Oct/12/2004) As Justin Smith 

Do Over (2002) 
  Block Party 01x09: (Nov/14/2002) As Larry Nachman 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Damage Control 04x07: (Nov/12/2002) As Jesse Monk 

Birds of Prey (2002) 
  Three Birds and a Baby 01x04: (Oct/30/2002) As Guy '9 Yrs' 

JAG (1995) 
  Family Business 08x03: (Oct/08/2002) As Tommy Akers 

The Division (2001) 
  Before the Deluge (1) 02x21: (Aug/04/2002) As Bar Mitzvah Student 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Hot Pants 06x14: (Feb/11/2002) As Frank 

The Agency (2001) 
  God's Work 01x02: (Oct/04/2001) As Mark Steward 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #621 06x21: (Apr/21/2001) As Michael, [Featuring]
  Episode #604 06x04: (Oct/28/2000) As Robot Trick or Treater, [Featuring]

Providence (1999) 
  The Invisible Man 03x14: (Feb/23/2001) As Edward Joyce 

Charmed (1998) 
  We All Scream for Ice Cream 03x10: (Jan/18/2001) As Ari 

Titus (2000) 
  When I Say Jump 02x11: (Jan/16/2001) As 10-Year-Old Tommy, [Co-Guest Stars]

7 Days (1998) 
  EBEs 01x19: (May/12/1999) As Vince Collins 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Countdown 03x15: (Mar/20/1999) As Ryan Wells 

ER (1994) 
  The Storm (2) 05x15: (Feb/18/1999) As Zack 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  The Other Cheek 05x08: (Nov/18/1998) As Boy 

Profiler (1996) 
  Do the Right Thing 03x03: (Oct/31/1998) As Ryan Andrews 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Crash (2) 09x02: (Sep/28/1998) As Tyler 
  Crash (1) 09x01: (Sep/21/1998) As Tyler 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Maria's Revenge 06x01: (Sep/12/1998) As Little Zack 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Bobby's nicknames are 'Bud' and 'Bubba'.

Bobby is an actor a dancer and a very accomplished singer and his younger sister by 2 years is actress Ashley Edner.

Bobby Edner Quotes

No quotes added for this person