Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mase


Mostly Credited As: Mase
Birth Name: Mason Durrell Betha
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harlem, New York

Mase




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

All of Us (2003) 
  Get Me To The Church on Time 02x12: (Jan/11/2005) As Frankie Betha (as Mason Durrell Betha) 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  John Travolta/Mase 02x21: (Oct/04/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Marilyn Manson, Stuart Townsend, Mase 03x100: (Sep/17/2004) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Divine/ Shae Jones/ Harlem World 28x30: (May/15/1999) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Immature with Bizzy Bones/ Sounds of Blackness with Roger Troutman/ Ma$e 27x10: (Nov/22/1997) As Himself 

All That (1994) 
  Mase 04x01: (Nov/15/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

All That Songs:
Mase + Feel So Good 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mase Quotes

No quotes added for this person