Login or register  
TV

Charlie Correll

Mostly Credited As: Charlie Correll
Sometimes Credited As: Charles J. Correll Jr.
Charles J. Correll
Charles Correll

Birth Name: Charles James Correll, Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 23, 1944 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: June 04, 2004
Cause Of Death: Pancreatic Cancer (Tarzana, California)

Charlie Correll



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Kojak (1973) (1973)• Director of Photography (1975-1976)
Switch (1975)• Director of Photography (1976-1977)
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977)• Director of Photography (1977)
The Dark Secret of Harvest Home (1978)• Cinematographer

Episode Crew


Without a Trace (2002) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Exposure 02x11 Jan/08/2004 As: Director
Revelations 02x02 Oct/02/2003 As: Director
Victory for Humanity 01x19 Apr/10/2003 As: Director
CSI: Miami (2002) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Tinder Box 01x22 May/05/2003 As: Director
Bunk 01x13 Jan/27/2003 As: Director
Breathless 01x07 Nov/04/2002 As: Director
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Blood Lust 03x09 Dec/05/2002 As: Director
You've Got Male 02x12 Dec/20/2001 As: Director
Ellie 02x10 Dec/06/2001 As: Director
7 Days (1998) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Kansas 03x17 Mar/28/2001 As: Director
The First Freshman 03x13 Feb/14/2001 As: Director
Brother, Can You Spare a Bomb? 02x18 Apr/19/2000 As: Director
Deja Vu All Over Again 02x14 Feb/23/2000 As: Director
Pinball Wizard 02x02 Oct/06/1999 As: Director
Titans (2000) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Angels with Dirty Minds 01x10 Dec/11/2000 As: Director
Desperately Seeking Heather 01x08 Nov/22/2000 As: Director
Frisky Business 01x05 Nov/01/2000 As: Director
Dysfunction Junction 01x02 Oct/11/2000 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Oct/04/2000 As: Director
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Easter Bunny 10x22 Apr/05/2000 As: Director
The Phantom Menace 10x01 Sep/08/1999 As: Director
Survival Skills 09x16 Feb/17/1999 As: Director
Crimes and Misdemeanors 08x19 Feb/04/1998 As: Director
Santa Knows 08x14 Dec/17/1997 As: Director
Melrose Place (1992) (1992) (Credited in 50 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 50 episode crew credits
Floral Knowledge 07x32 May/03/1999 As: Director
Ryan's Choice 07x28 Apr/05/1999 As: Director
They Shoot Blanks, Don't They? 07x25 Feb/22/1999 As: Director
The Night the Lights Went Out at Melrose 07x13 Nov/02/1998 As: Director
Dr. Jealousy 07x10 Sep/28/1998 As: Director
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
1969 02x21 Mar/05/1999 As: Director
The Nox 01x08 Sep/12/1997 As: Director
Legend (1995) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Clueless in San Francisco 01x12 Jul/24/1995 As: Director
Bone of Contention 01x09 Jun/20/1995 As: Director
Birth of a Legend (2) 01x02 Apr/18/1995 As: Director
Birth of a Legend (1) 01x01 Apr/18/1995 As: Director
MacGyver (1985) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
MacGyver: Trail to Doomsday   Nov/24/1994 As: Director
Rush to Judgement 05x20 Apr/16/1990 As: Director
Hearts of Steel 05x19 Apr/09/1990 As: Director
Deep Cover 05x17 Feb/26/1990 As: Director
Halloween Knights 05x06 Oct/30/1989 As: Director
Models Inc. (1994) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Skin Deep 01x04 Jul/20/1994 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jun/29/1994 As: Director
Law & Order (1990) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Extended Family 03x11 Jan/06/1993 As: Director
Kiss the Girls and Make Them Die 01x04 Oct/11/1990 As: Director
Over My Dead Body (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Naked Brunch 01x09 Jun/06/1991 As: Director
Murphy's Law (US) (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Never Try to Teach a Pig to Sing 01x06 Jan/21/1989 As: Director
Tour of Duty (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Blood Brothers 01x17 Mar/12/1988 As: Director
Rags to Riches (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Russian Holiday 02x09 Dec/11/1987 As: Director
Falcon Crest (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hat Trick 06x20 Feb/27/1987 As: Director
Heart of the City (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Chemistry of Rage 01x09 Nov/29/1986 As: Director
Fortune Dane (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bay City 01x02 Feb/22/1986 As: Director
Our Family Honor (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hostage 01x06 Nov/08/1985 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Correll Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'CSI: Cyber' Press Release from CBS

HIP-HOP ARTIST, TELEVISION HOST AND ACTOR SHAD MOSS,a.k.a. BOW WOW, JOINS..

'The Strain' Renewed For Season 2 (possible spoilers)

'The Strain' has been a great success for F/X: an average of 11 million..

A&E Orders Reality Series Starring The Lachey Brothers

Reality shows from stars in popular culture are all the rage now a days...