TV

Cody McMains


Mostly Credited As: Cody McMains
Birth Name: Cody Arthur McMains
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pasadena, California

Cody McMains




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Faking It (2014) (2014) 
  It's All Good 03x01: (Mar/15/2016) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

90210 (2008) 
  Confessions 02x22: (May/18/2010) As Stuart 
  Confessions 02x22: (May/18/2010) As Stuart 
  Javianna 02x21: (May/11/2010) As Stuart 
  Javianna 02x21: (May/11/2010) As Stuart 

10 Things I Hate About You (2009) 
  Don't Leave Me This Way 01x10: (Sep/08/2009) As Keith 
  Fight For Your Right 01x09: (Sep/01/2009) As Keith, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Fight For Your Right 01x09: (Sep/01/2009) As Keith, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dance Little Sister 01x08: (Aug/25/2009) As Keith, [Co-Guest Stars]

Trust Me (US) (2009) 
  All Hell the Victors 01x02: (Feb/02/2009) As Chip Lyons 
  All Hell the Victors 01x02: (Feb/02/2009) As Chip Lyons 

The Closer (2005) 
  Time Bomb 04x10: (Sep/15/2008) As John McFadden 
  Time Bomb 04x10: (Sep/15/2008) As John McFadden 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Buried Treasure 06x06: (Aug/17/2007) As Troy Kroger 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Troy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Troy 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Daniela 02x03: (Oct/17/2004) As John (1979) 

Everwood (2002) 
  The Price of Fame 01x13: (Jan/20/2003) As Wendell 
  The Price of Fame 01x13: (Jan/20/2003) As Wendell 
  Till Death Do Us Part 01x08: (Nov/04/2002) As Wendell 
  The Kissing Bridge 01x04: (Oct/07/2002) As Wendell 

Thomas & Friends (1984) 
  Thomas and the Magic Railroad (Jul/14/2000) As Cody McMains (Patch) 
  Thomas and the Magic Railroad (Jul/14/2000) As Cody McMains (Patch) 

7 Days (1998) 
  Walter 01x20: (May/19/1999) As Boy on Bike, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Walter 01x20: (May/19/1999) As Boy on Bike, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  Three Stages of Love 02x13: (Feb/19/1999) As Justin 
  Three Stages of Love 02x13: (Feb/19/1999) As Justin 

The Pretender (1996) 
  The Dragon House (1) 01x21: (May/17/1997) As Ike 
  The Dragon House (1) 01x21: (May/17/1997) As Ike 

Bless This House (US) (1995) 
  One Man's Ceiling is Another Man's Stereo 01x15: (Jan/10/1996) As Hunter 
  One Man's Ceiling is Another Man's Stereo 01x15: (Jan/10/1996) As Hunter 

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Danny 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tyler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cody McMains Quotes

No quotes added for this person