Login or register  
TV

Frank Scannell

Mostly Credited As: Frank Scannell
Sometimes Credited As: Frank J. Scannell

Birth Name: Francis J. Scannell
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1903 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: November 29, 1989




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Switch (1975) 
  The Girl on the Golden Strip 01x22: (Mar/16/1976) As Dealer (as Frank Scannell), [Co-Guest Stars]

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Vacation in Vegas 02x25: (Mar/11/1966) As Pit Boss 
  Gomer Makes the Honor Guard 01x24: (Mar/05/1965) As House Gambler 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  By Fires Unseen 01x17: (Jan/05/1966) As Doctor (as Frank Scannell) 
  Judgement in Heaven 01x15: (Dec/22/1965) As Dr. Merar 

Honey West (1965) 
  A Million Bucks in Anybody's Language 01x12: (Dec/03/1965) As Driver 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Man on the White Horse? 02x22: (Feb/17/1965) As Rodeo Announcer 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Be Kind to Humans 04x05: (Oct/27/1963) As Duke 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Bride 04x29: (Apr/01/1962) As Saul (as Frank Scannell) 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Hammerlock 03x10: (Dec/21/1961) As Carnival Barker, [Uncredited]
  The Otto Frick Story 02x10: (Dec/22/1960) As Carnival Barker, [Uncredited]

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  Ginny 03x10: (Jul/14/1961) As Detective Pell 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Dead Man's Claim 03x30: (May/04/1961) As Hecky Henderson (as Frank Scannell) 
  Mr. Fourpaws 02x19: (Feb/18/1960) As Roulette Dealer (as Frank Scannell) 
  Death and Taxes 02x08: (Nov/26/1959) As Gus (as Frank Scannell) 
  License to Cheat 01x17: (Feb/04/1959) As Sandy (as Frank Scannell) 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Coins of Antiquity 02x13: (Dec/10/1960) As Walter Fargo 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  The Ballad Of Whitehorse 01x36: (Jun/12/1960) As Auctioneer 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Father Image 02x13: (Dec/15/1959) As Barker 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Last Witness 06x09: (Nov/30/1958) As Dave Zambetti 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Mysterious Cowhand 04x05: (Oct/14/1958) As Cookie 
  County Seat War 03x30: (Apr/08/1958) As Judge Franklin, [Uncredited]
  Wyatt Meets Doc Holliday 02x33: (Apr/23/1957) As Tim Riley, [Uncredited]
  Trail's End for a Cowboy 01x14: (Dec/06/1955) As Jud, [Uncredited]

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Rex Montana Story 01x35: (May/28/1958) As Griff 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Clem's Reformation 08x08: (Apr/09/1958) As Tom Brewster 
  The Kangaroo Kaper 07x04: (Sep/23/1956) As Skinner 
  Wrestling Story 03x17: (May/19/1952) As Otis 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Long Ride 01x18: (Jan/24/1958) As Unknown 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Jade 07x15: (Jan/02/1958) As Hubert Crockett 
  The Big Fin 06x20: (Feb/14/1957) As Terry Roark 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Father and Son Night 06x02: (Oct/13/1957) As Sullivan 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Underground Ambush 02x23: (Apr/25/1957) As Peter 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Necessary Breed 01x20: (Feb/15/1957) As Stranger 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Grubstake Bank 03x29: (Dec/16/1956) As Mack Darrell 

Jungle Jim (1955) 
  Lagoon of Death 01x04: (Oct/17/1955) As Carter 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Nancy Marlborough 01x08: (Mar/09/1955) As Vince Barron 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Man in the Lead Mask 02x11: (Nov/28/1953) As Canfield 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Murder on the Midway 01x38: (Jun/19/1953) As Lou 
  Pretty Baby 01x27: (Apr/03/1953) As Bill 
  Dead Man's Tale 01x08: (Nov/21/1952) As Dave Ferber 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  The Ballet 01x19: (Feb/18/1952) As Burlesque Comic 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Fisherman's Luck 02x04: (Unknown) As Gil Martin 

I'm the Law (1952) 
  The Powder Box Smuggling Story 01x04: (Unknown) As Joe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Scannell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news